Last updated: Nov 13, 2015

Jane Freitas

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 20 years
  • Graduation year: 2001
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1659388544

Jane Freitas RNP

Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 25 John Cummings Way Suite 310 in Woonsocket, RI 02895. Can help patients with the following: Fever, General Care, Headache, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1659388544. Appointment can be made via the phone number (401) 766-6066. She is affiliated with 3 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Jane Freitas, being an nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jane Freitas.

  • Common Cold
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Prescription Refill

Studies

Graduated in 2001

Affiliated practices

HNI Healthcare
8971 Daniels Center Drive
Fort Myers, 33912 FL
(239) 210-4247
New England Premier Healthcare
73 Robert Circle
Cranston, 02905 RI
(401) 996-5267
Thundermist Health Center
25 John A Cummings Way
Woonsocket, 02895 RI
(401) 767-4161

Affiliated hospitals

RHODE ISLAND HOSPITAL
593 EDDY STREET
PROVIDENCE, 2903 RI
(401) 444-4000

Looking for more Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 13 nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Freda Jeannine Denson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Coves Drive Woonsocket, 2895, RI
Danielle Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 450 Clinton Street Woonsocket, 2895, RI
Jennifer Lynn Hopgood
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 450 Clinton Street Woonsocket, 2895, RI
Tomasso Montini
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 245 Main Street Woonsocket, 2895, RI
Laura Peri Gurten
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1200 West Tabor Road Philadelphia, 19141, PA
Jennifer Fix
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7410 Pool Compass Loop Wesley Chapel, 33545, FL
Mariya Sharamet
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3300 Wade Hampton Boulevard Taylors, 29687, SC
Elizabeth A. Downes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Coves Drive Woonsocket, 2895, RI
Dominique Rommel-Neumann
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 204 West Main Street Fremont, 49412, MI
Marian E. Idahosa
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1054 Cass Avenue Woonsocket, 2895, RI

Questions & Answers

Has Jane Freitas affiliation with hospitals?

Jane Freitas is affiliated with RHODE ISLAND HOSPITAL.

Does Jane Freitas accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jane Freitas accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Jane Freitas?

Jane Freitas's office is located at 25 John Cummings Way Suite 310 in Woonsocket, RI 02895.

Does Jane Freitas have affiliation with practices?

Jane Freitas is affiliated with HNI Healthcare. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Jane Freitas treat?

Jane Freitas provides treatment for Fever, General Care, Headache, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.